Site Loader

Privacy Policy

DroneXchange Personal Data Privacy Statement

At DroneXchange and its related companies (“DeX”), we treat the protection of your personal data seriously and aim to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”).

The purposes for which your personal data is collected, processed, used or disclosed by DeX and its service providers in Singapore is solely for the provision of our products and services to you including the management of your account, addressing queries and constructive feedback, enhancement of our products and services, as well as, to provide you with regulatory and industry updates. Also, where permitted under law, we may send you marketing and promotional offers on products and services.

If you have registered your contact details with the national Do Not Call (DNC) registry, we will not send you marketing and promotional offers unless you have provided DeX with your expressed consent to do so.

 Should you have any request, feedback or enquiries relating to your personal data or if you wish to stop receiving marketing and promotional offers from DeX, please contact DeX Personal Data Protection Officer at the following addresses:

Email : admin@dronexchange.sg

Postal Address: 60 Paya Lebar Road, #10-35 Paya Lebar Square, Singapore 409051

For more information about PDPA generally, please visit the Personal Data Protection Commission’s website at http://www.pdpc.gov.sg

(Last Updated 2 September 2019)