Site Loader

Terms & Conditions

By opting to participate in our lucky draw, you agree that DroneXchange (“DEX”) may collect, use and disclose your personal data, for the following purposes in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 and our data protection policy (available at dronexchange.sg/privacy-policy) to administer this lucky draw, including to contact you for the administration of prizes in relation to this lucky draw.

Please access our Flywhere mobile application for further details on our data protection policy, including how you may access and correct your personal data or withdraw consent to the collection, use or disclosure of your personal data.

  1. This Draw is open to all eligible registered members of Flywhere who are Singapore citizens and permanent residents, aged 18 and above ONLY except for employees/directors of DEX, and their partners and affiliates as well as immediate family members.
  2. For the avoidance of doubt, user must be a registered member of Flywhere by 30th June 2020 to be eligible for the lucky draw.
  3. Winners will be randomly drawn and the results will be announced by the 15th July 2020.
  4. All winners shall be notified by phone/email/sms as indicated in the member registration details as provided by the winning member.
  5. DEX reserves the right to disqualify any winner in the event there is no reply from the winner within 48 hours from the point of contact via phone. DEX will proceed to award the prize to the next reserve should the winner be uncontactable within the stipulated timeframe.
  6. Winner is to collect the prize in person, strictly by appointment, at a Singapore address which will be determined at a later date.
  7. The results of the lucky draw are final and no correspondence will be entertained.
  8. DEX reserves the right to change any terms and conditions and/or terminate the lucky draw at any time, at its discretion, and to substitute any Prize with one of similar value. In the event of dispute, DEX’s decision is final and conclusive.
  9. DEX holds the right to draw a reserve winner to replace any winner who has subsequently found to be disqualified. Any unclaimed Prize after two (2) months of the announcement of the winner will be donated to charity. DEX’s decision in relation to the winner shall be final and no correspondence will be entertained.
  10. No person shall be entitled to any payment or compensation from DEX should the Prize or any part thereof be forfeited.
  11. DEX (i) makes no warranties or representations regarding the quality, fitness of purpose or any other implied terms and conditions in relation to the Prize, and (ii) shall not be liable in any manner whatsoever for the following: a) any additional expenses incurred by participants for taking part in this Draw or collection of the Prize; b) any consequences, including but not limited to, any claim, loss of life, injury, defect or damage, that arises out of or in connection with the Draw or use of the Prize; c) intervention by unauthorised parties during the Draw period; d) electronic or human errors in the administration of the Draw and processing of Entries; and e) any lost or unsuccessful attempts to contact and notify the winner.
  12. By participating in the Lucky Draw, I understand and agree that:
    (a) My personal data including my name, identification, image, photographs, voice and video recordings may be collected, used, disclosed, and/or transferred by DEX for the purposes of conducting and administering the Lucky Draws including such matters as publicity and/or use in advertisements across all medias without further notification, remuneration or compensation to me.
    (b) I agree to the terms featured on DEX’s Privacy Policy: dronexchange.sg/privacy-policy
  13. All lucky draws are not sponsored by DJI.

Post Author: jordan.lim